WEBSITE PRIVACY NOTICE

We are committed to protecting the privacy of the information provided by visitors to our Web site (the “Site”). This Privacy Notice addresses our collection, use and protection of information obtained through the Site.

Collection and Use of Your Information

We do not actively collect any information that identifies you personally, such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, other than your Internet Protocol (IP) address (“personal information”). The only personal information that we otherwise receive through the Site is personal information that you send to us through the “Contact Us” functionality. “Non-personal information” is collected from Site visitors (whether during your visit to the Site or your presence on any so-called “landing pages” to which you are directed if you click on any of our sponsored links on other web sites) and can be technical in nature. It does not identify you personally. Examples of non-personal data include the following:

  • Cookie — A “cookie” is a small text file that is saved to, and during subsequent visits, retrieved from, your computer or mobile device. The Site uses cookies to enhance and simplify your visit. We do not use cookies to disclose information to third parties. There are also third-party cookies on our Site, which we use to collect statistics in aggregate form in analysis tools such as Google Analytics and Core metrics. Some of these cookies may track your behavior across multiple Web sites. There are two types of cookies: persistent and temporary (session cookies). Persistent cookies are stored as a file on your computer or mobile device for a time period no longer than 24 months. Session cookies are stored temporarily and disappear when you close your browser. You can easily erase cookies from your computer or mobile device using your browser. For instructions on how to handle and delete cookies, please look under “Help” in your browser. You can choose to disable cookies, or to receive a notification each time a new cookie is sent to your computer or mobile device. However, please note that if you choose to disable cookies, you will not be able to take advantage of all features.
  • Web Beacons (also known as “clear gifs,” “web bugs” or “pixel tags”) — “Web Beacons” are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to allow us to count users who have visited certain pages of the Site and to help determine the effectiveness of promotional or advertising campaigns. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, web beacons are embedded invisibly on web pages.
  • Inferred Information — “Inferred Information” may be your company, city, country, and zip code, referring site data (including pay-per-click), and browser information, and is collected using cookies or your IP address.
  • Demographic Information — “Demographic Information” may be your gender, age, zip code, geolocation data and interests, which you voluntarily provide to us through the Site. We use this information to provide you with personalized services or information and to analyze trends to ensure the information provided by the Site meet your needs. Please note that we also consider aggregated information, which is not personally identifiable, to be non-personal information. The above list provides an example of the non-personal information that is collected via the Site.

Use of Information

We use your personal information to respond to your inquiries, contact you about our products and services, and to offer you a more personalized visit to the Site. Non-personal information is also used in the same way that we use personal information, as described above in connection with our collection of such information, and in other ways as permitted by applicable law, including combining non-personal information with personal information.

Disclosure of Information

We do not sell your information to third parties. We do, however, share information with third parties when necessary to fulfill a transaction, complete a service or for administrative purposes. Any information that is shared with third parties is used to meet our commitments to you. Additionally, we will share your information if such disclosure is required by law or to protect against potential or suspected fraud.

Our Security of Information

No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you understand that any information that you share with us through the Site is done at your own risk. That said, once we receive your transmission, we have technical and organizational measures in place to help protect the security, integrity and accuracy of your personal information.

Online Tracking

Please note that the Site does not support “Do Not Track” browser settings and does not currently participate in any “Do Not Track” frameworks that would allow us to respond to signals or other mechanisms from you regarding the collection of your personal or non-personally identifiable information.

Linked Sites

The Site may include links to other websites that are not owned or operated by us and are subject to separate privacy policies.

Customer Portals

We offer several password-protected portals through the Site. These portals are subject to separate privacy terms and agreements.

Children

This Site is intended for use by individuals over the age of 13 and we do not knowingly or willingly collect information from children aged 13 or younger.

California

Privacy Rights California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our visitors who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal data to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact our customer service.

 

Effective Date: 27 April 2016